Companies in 5020 Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)
1,175 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 5020 Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …). Postcode 5020 covers: Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, Malonne, Suarlée, Temploux, Vedrin.
Largest companies in Namur province → · Largest employers in Namur province →
Main sectors in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)
Largest companies in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Societe Wallonne DES Aeroports Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis | €491.7m | €38.6m | €366.9m | 67.8 | 2025 |
| 2 | XLG&CO Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €102.2m | €7.75m | €84.6m | — | 2025 |
| 3 | Societe Cooperative Agricole DE LA Meuse Wholesale trade | €85.9m | €164.1m | €25.7m | 150.7 | 2025 |
| 4 | Menatam Specialised construction activities | €80.9m | €132.1m | €27.0m | 299.9 | 2025 |
| 5 | MC Patrimoine Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | €65.6m | €4.34m | €56.1m | — | 2025 |
| 6 | Eggo Group Retail trade | €61.3m | €14.0m | €57.4m | 145.6 | 2025 |
| 7 | A.A.S.V. Real estate activities | €49.3m | — | €12.3m | — | 2025 |
| 8 | AUST | €45.6m | — | €42.2m | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Ariston Benelux Manufacture of electrical equipment | €45.5m | €78.6m | €19.9m | 129.1 | 2025 |
| 10 | Antech Belgium Veterinary activities | €43.5m | €11.1m | €41.6m | 33.5 | 2024 |
| 11 | Soeurs de la Providence et de l'Immaculée Conception, Maison-Mère | €41.4m | — | €41.2m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Partners Metal Wholesale trade | €40.5m | €66.8m | €3.53m | 9.7 | 2025 |
| 13 | Mondelez Namur Production Manufacture of food products | €31.5m | €48.1m | €14.5m | 406.3 | 2025 |
| 14 | Analis Other manufacturing | €31.0m | €46.1m | €15.1m | 128.0 | 2025 |
| 15 | Civadis Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | €26.5m | €38.2m | €15.5m | 227.0 | 2025 |
| 16 | Renault Motors Namur Retail trade | €23.7m | €25.1m | €2.36m | 18.8 | 2024 |
| 17 | BN 4 Real estate activities | €22.3m | — | €3.99m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | XLG Immo Services to buildings and landscape activities | €22.1m | — | €5.26m | 3.5 | 2025 |
| 19 | Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle Residential care activities | €21.8m | — | €8.21m | 312.6 | 2025 |
| 20 | SoHoW Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €21.7m | — | €2.90m | 1.6 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)
270 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXA Belgium 1000 Brussels | €36.8bn | — | €864.9m | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Infrabel 1060 Saint-Gilles | €25.7bn | €1.43bn | €20.2bn | — | 2025 |
| 3 | Société Nationale DES Chemins DE FER Belges 1060 Saint-Gilles | €13.1bn | €2.62bn | €8.05bn | — | 2025 |
| 4 | Proximus 1030 Schaerbeek | €9.96bn | €3.89bn | €1.42bn | 8,312.3 | 2025 |
| 5 | Societe Wallonne DES Eaux 4800 Verviers | €2.56bn | €631.3m | €1.52bn | 1,318.2 | 2025 |
| 6 | Operateur DE Transport DE Wallonie 5100 Namur | €1.91bn | €66.4m | €877.2m | 6,183.2 | 2025 |
| 7 | Vivaqua 1000 Brussels | €1.76bn | €356.0m | €569.7m | 1,260.3 | 2025 |
| 8 | J&T Autolease 2140 Antwerp | €581.7m | €176.4m | €67.0m | 68.3 | 2025 |
| 9 | Cebeo 8790 Waregem | €368.7m | €773.0m | €244.0m | 914.0 | 2025 |
| 10 | Maes Retail 2880 Bornem | €351.4m | €455.8m | €25.6m | 29.6 | 2025 |
| 11 | MC Assure 1030 Schaerbeek | €340.0m | — | €243.1m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Van Mossel Westlease 2140 Antwerp | €294.9m | €92.1m | €39.9m | 19.2 | 2025 |
| 13 | Lineas 1030 Schaerbeek | €290.1m | €431.9m | €55.0m | 841.2 | 2025 |
| 14 | Multipharma 1070 Anderlecht | €274.3m | €580.8m | €128.1m | 1,522.8 | 2025 |
| 15 | Compass Group Belgium 1831 Machelen (Brab.) | €143.5m | €237.4m | €51.5m | 1,457.3 | 2025 |
| 16 | Aldi 5032 Gembloux | €133.3m | €613.8m | €15.4m | 1,173.1 | 2025 |
| 17 | AIB 8500 Kortrijk | €132.7m | €509.9m | €13.2m | 8,852.8 | 2025 |
| 18 | Autosecurite - Bureau D'Etude ET DE Controle EN VUE DE LA Securite Routiere 4800 Verviers | €127.4m | €103.5m | €36.8m | 694.2 | 2025 |
| 19 | L'Economie Populaire 5590 Ciney | €114.7m | €172.9m | €14.9m | 631.4 | 2025 |
| 20 | Pierret 6890 Libin | €114.0m | €103.5m | €50.7m | 304.0 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)?
1,175 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 5020 (Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)).
What are the main sectors in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)?
By number of companies: Human health activities (166), Specialised construction activities (118), Real estate activities (111).
What is the largest company in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)?
By total assets, it is Societe Wallonne DES Aeroports (€491.7m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …) report?
Companies registered in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …) together report 6,934 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Namur (Champion, Daussoulx, Flawinne, …)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 05 Nov 2026.